kvazam@gmail.com +91-05462-265110, 266961 +91-05462-266961
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, आजमगढ़
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Azamgarh
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE school code : 08514, Affiliation : 2100026, school ID: 08514
समितियां

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय , आजमगढ़

सत्र 2017-18 के लिए विद्यालय समितियां

  1. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

REMARK

01

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT (CHEMISTRY)

I/C

02

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENGLISH)

 

03

SHRI A K SINGH

PGT (COMM.)

 

04

SHRI. B P RAI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

2.ADMISSION COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI A.K.SINGH

PGT (COMMERCE)

I/C SECONDARY

02

SHRI  SANTOSH SRIVASTAVA

PGT (ECO)

I/C PRIMARY

03

SMT.R SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

3.CCA

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENG.)

CO-ORDINATOR

02

SHRI J.CHAUBEY

TGT SST)

 

03

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG.)

 

04

SHRI ASHISH SINGH

TGT (PHE)

 

05

SHRI B.P.RAI

PRT

 

06

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

07

SMT. RANJANA SINGH

PRT

 

08

DR. (SMT.) A GAUTAM

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

04./5. EXAMINATION(internal/CBSE)

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI K VIJAY PRATAP- HOME EXAM. I/C

PGT (MATHS.)

SECONDARY

02

SHRI R R GAUR

PGT (BIOLOGY)

03

SHRI A.N. CHAUDHARY

TGT (MATHS)

04

SHRI S.K. VERMA- CBSE I/C

PGT (PHY.)

05

SHRI H.K. MAYANK

TGT(SCIENCE)

06

SHRI R  YADAV

SS

07

SHRI R.S. RAM

PRT

PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

06. TIME-TABLE & ARRANGEMENT (SECONDARY)

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI R.R.GAUR

PGT (BIO)

I/C SECONDARY

02

SHRI S. K. VERMA

PGT (PHY.)

 

03

SHRI M PAUL

TGT(ENG.)

 

04

SHRI R.K.VERMA

PRT

I/C PRIMARY

05

SMT. S SINGH

PRT

 

06

SHRI V K MISHRA

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

07.  REPAIR & MAINTENANCE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENG.)

STAFF QUARTERS

02

SHRI A K SINGH

PGT (COMM.)

VVN

03

SMT.INDIRA

TGT (WE)

ELECTRICAL

04

SHRI M PAUL

TGT(ENG.)

SCHOOL BUILDING

05

SHRI K YADAV

TGT (AE)

06

SHRI O.P.BARI

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

08. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI A.K.SINGH

TGT (PHE)

I/C

02

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENG.)

 

03

SHRI A.N. CHAUDHARY

TGT (MATHS)

 

04

SH. K YADAV

TGT(ART)

 

05

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG.)

 

06

SHRI R.S. RAM

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

09. QUARTER ALLOTMENT

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENG.)

I/C

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SHRI SUBASH CHAND

LDC

 

04

SHRI O.P.BARI

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

10. WEB. SITE COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI AMITABH MISHRA

PGT(COMP SC)

I/C

02

SHRI B P RAI

PRT

 

03

SHRI SUBASH CHAND

LDC

 

 

 

 

 

11. RAJBHASHA

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI V.K. VERMA

PGT (HINDI)

I/C

02

SHRI V.RAM

TGT (SAN)

 

03

DR.( SMT.) ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

04

SSHRI SUBASH CHAND

LDC

 

 

 

 

 

13. TOUR/EXCURSION

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

I/C

02

SHRI J RAM

TGT (SST)

 

03

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

 

04

SMT. RANJANA SINGH

PRT

 

05

SMT. SUSHILA DEVI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

14. TEACHING AIDS COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

I/C

02

SMT UMA RANI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

15.  AUDIO-VISUAL /PHOTOGRAPHY

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SMT. INDIRA

TGT(WE)

I/C

02

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

 

03

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

04

SHRI R YADAV

SS

 

 

 

 

 

16.  FIRST AID COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI  A.K.DUBEY

TGT (PHE)

I/C

02

SHRI B.PRASAD

HEAD MASTER

 

03

SMT. SUSHILA DEVI

PRT

 

04

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

05

SHRI PYARE LAL

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

17.  LIBRARY COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI SANJAY KUMAR

LIBRARIAN

I/C

02

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT (CHEM.)

 

03

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENGLISH)

 

04

SHRI J.RAM

TGT (SSTI)

 

05

SHRI RAGHUBANSH RAM

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

18.  SCOUT/GUIDE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

I/C

02

SHRI B P .RAI

PRT

 

03

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

04

SHRI M D TIWARI

PRT

 

05

SHRI R.S. RAM

PRT

 

06

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

19.  A.E.P. COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT(SCIENCE)

I/C

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SMT. RANJANA SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

20.  JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB .AND MATHS LAB.

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT (SCIENCE)

I/C

02

SHRI A.N. CHOUDHARY

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

 

 

 

21.  CULTURAL/CELEBRATION COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENGLISH)

I/C

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SMT. RANJANA SINGH

PRT

 

05

SMT. VIMLA SINGH

PRT

 

06

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

22. C.M.P.

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.P.RAI

PRT

I/C

02

SMT UMA RANI

PRT

 

03

SHRI RAGHUBANSH RAM

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

23. CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN-IC

PGT (ENGLISH)

FIRST FLOOR

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

03

SHRI PYARE LAL

SUB-STAFF

04

SHRI K.YADAV

TGT (AE)

SECOND FLOOR

05

DR.( SMT.) ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

06

SHRI RAGHUBANSH RAM

SUB-STAFF

07

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

GROUND FLOOR & ADMN. BLOCK

08

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG.)

09

SHRI O.P.BARI

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

24.  P.I.O.

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

I/C

02

SHRI L BHARTI

TGT (HINDI)

 

 

 

 

 

25.  R.T.I.

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENG.)

I/C

02

SHRI A.K.SINGH

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

03

SUNIL SRIVASTAVA

UDC

 

 

 

 

 

26. NATURE/ECO CLUB

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI R.R.GAUR

PGT (BIO)

I/C

02

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

 

03

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT(BIO)

 

 04

 

SHRI KANHAIYA YADAV TGT(AE)  

05

SHRI B P RAI

PRT

 

06

SNT RANJANA SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

27. PURCHASING COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI S. K. VERMA

PGT (PHY.)

I/C

 

SHRI M PAUL

TGT (ENG.)

 

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

 

04

SHRI M D TIWARI

PRT

 

05

DR.( SMT.) ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

28.  FURNITURE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT(BIO)

I/C

02

SHRI R.S. RAM

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

29. SPORTS COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI A.K.SINGH

TGT (PHE)

 

2

SHRI A.N. CHAUDHARY.

TGT (MATHS)

 

3

SHRI M D TIWARI

PRT

 

4

SMT. VIMLA SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

30.VDYALAYA MAGAZINE/NEWS LETTER COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENGLISH)

I/C

2

SHRI V.K.VERMA

PGT(HINDI)

 

3

SHRI MISHRI RAM

TGT(ENG.)

 

4

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

 

5

SHRI B.PRASAD

HEAD MASTER

 

6

SMT.UMA RANI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

31. SCIENCE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT(CHEM.)

CO-ORDINATOR

2

SHRI S K VERMA

PGT(PHY.)

 

3

R R GAUR

PGT(BIO.)

 

4

K VIJAY PRATAP

PGT(MATHS.)

 

5

A N CHAUDHARY

TGT(MATHS.)

 

6

H K MAYANK

TGT(SC.)

 

 

 

 

 

32. SOCIAL SCIENCE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

CO-ORDINATOR

2

SHRI J RAM

TGT (SST)

 

3

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

33. YOUTH PARLIAMENT

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

CO-ORDINATOR

2

SHRI B.R.CHAUHAN

PGT (ENGLISH)

 

3

SHRI J RAM

TGT (SST)

 

4

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

5

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

 

6

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC INSPECTION 2017-18 ON 17-08-2017:::::::KINDLY DOWNLOAD THE LIST PROVISIONALLY SHORT LISTED CANDIDATES AND WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS XI FOR SESSION 2017-18::::::::::::::CONNECT: Create synergy Organise opportunities Nurture talent Navigate excellence Empower stakeholders Communicate ideas Transcend barriers::::::