kvazam@gmail.com +91-05462-265110, 266961 +91-05462-266961
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, आजमगढ़
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Azamgarh
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE school code : 08514, Affiliation : 2100026, school ID: 08514
ADDRESS : HEERAPATTI, P.O. HEERAPATTI,AZAMGARH (UTTAR PRADESH ) PIN: 276001
PARLIAMENT CONSTITUENCY : 1) SADAR, AZAMGARH 2) LALGANJ,AZAMGARH
Committees

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

  1. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

REMARK

01

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT (CHEMISTRY)

I/C

02

SHRI S.B.PANDEY

PGT (ENGLISH)

 

03

SHRI A K SINGH

PGT (COMM.)

 

04

SHRI. B P RAI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

2.ADMISSION COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI A.K.SINGH

PGT (COMMERCE)

I/C SECONDARY

02

SHRI  SANTOSH SRIVASTAVA

PGT (ECO)

I/C PRIMARY

03

---------------

---------------

 

 

 

 

 

3.CCA

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI OM PRAKASH SINGH

TGT(HINDI)

CO-ORDINATOR

02

SHRI J.CHAUBEY

TGT SST)

 

03

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG.)

 

04

SHRI ASHISH SINGH

TGT (PHE)

 

05

SHRI B.P.RAI

PRT

 

06

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

07

 SMT. A GAUTAM

PRT

 

08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04./5. EXAMINATION(internal/CBSE)

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI K VIJAY PRATAP- HOME EXAM. I/C

PGT (MATHS.)

SECONDARY

02

SHRI R R GAUR

PGT (BIOLOGY)

03

SHRI SHIV KUMAR VERMA

TGT (MATHS)

04

SHRI S.K. VERMA- CBSE I/C

PGT (PHY.)

05

SHRI H.K. MAYANK

TGT(SCIENCE)

06

SHRI R  YADAV

SS

07

SMT ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

06. TIME-TABLE & ARRANGEMENT (SECONDARY)

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI R.R.GAUR

PGT (BIO)

I/C SECONDARY

02

SHRI S. K. VERMA

PGT (PHY.)

 

03

SHRI M PAUL

TGT(ENG.)

 

04

SHRI R.K.VERMA

PRT

I/C PRIMARY

05

SMT. S SINGH

PRT

 

06

SHRI V K MISHRA

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

07.  REPAIR & MAINTENANCE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI S.K.VERMA

PGT (PHY.)

STAFF QUARTERS

02

SHRI A K SINGH

PGT (COMM.)

VVN

03

SMT.INDIRA

TGT (WE)

ELECTRICAL

04

SHRI M PAUL

TGT(ENG.)

SCHOOL BUILDING

05

SHRI K YADAV

TGT (AE)

06

SHRI O.P.BARI

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

08. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI A.K.SINGH

TGT (PHE)

I/C

02

SHRI S.B.PANDEY

PGT (ENG.)

 

03

SHRI S.K.VERMA

TGT (MATHS)

 

04

SH. K YADAV

TGT(ART)

 

05

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG.)

 

06

SHRI R.K.VERMA

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

09. QUARTER ALLOTMENT

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI S.K.VERMA

PGT (PHY.)

I/C

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SHRI SUBASH CHAND

LDC

 

04

SHRI O.P.BARI

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

10. WEB. SITE COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI AMITABH MISHRA

PGT(COMP SC)

I/C

02

SHRI B P RAI

PRT

 

03

SHRI SUBASH CHAND

LDC

 

 

 

 

 

11. RAJBHASHA

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI V.K. VERMA

PGT (HINDI)

I/C

02

SHRI V.RAM

TGT (SAN)

 

03

DR.( SMT.) ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

04

SSHRI SUBASH CHAND

LDC

 

 

 

 

 

13. TOUR/EXCURSION

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

I/C

02

SHRI  M RAM

TGT (ENG)

 

03

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

 

04

SMT. ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

05

SMT. SUSHILA DEVI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

14. TEACHING AIDS COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

I/C

02

SMT SUNAYANA SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

15.  AUDIO-VISUAL /PHOTOGRAPHY

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SMT. INDIRA

TGT(WE)

I/C

02

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

 

03

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

04

SHRI R YADAV

SS

 

 

 

 

 

16.  FIRST AID COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI  A.K.DUBEY

TGT (PHE)

I/C

02

SHRI B.P.RAI

PRT

 

03

SMT. SUSHILA DEVI

PRT

 

04

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

05

SHRI PYARE LAL

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

17.  LIBRARY COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI SANJAY KUMAR

LIBRARIAN

I/C

02

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT (CHEM.)

 

03

SHRI S.B.PANDEY

PGT (ENGLISH)

 

04

SHRI J.CHOUBEY

TGT (SSTI)

 

05

SHRI RAGHUBANSH RAM

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

18.  SCOUT/GUIDE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

I/C

02

SHRI B P .RAI

PRT

 

03

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

04

SHRI M D TIWARI

PRT

 

05

SHRI R.P.SINGH

PRT

 

06

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

19.  A.E.P. COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT(SCIENCE)

I/C

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SMT. ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

20.  JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB .AND MATHS LAB.

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT (SCIENCE)

I/C

02

SHRI SHIV KUMAR VERMA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

 

 

 

21.  CULTURAL/CELEBRATION COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI OM PRAKASH SINGH

TGT(HINDI)

I/C

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SMT. RANJANA SINGH

PRT

 

05

SMT. VIMLA SINGH

PRT

 

06

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

22. C.M.P.

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI B.P.RAI

PRT

I/C

02

SMT SUNAYANA SINGH

PRT

 

03

SHRI RAGHUBANSH RAM

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

23. CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI OM PRAKASH SINGH

TGT(HINDI)

FIRST FLOOR

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

03

SHRI PYARE LAL

SUB-STAFF

04

SHRI K.YADAV

TGT (AE)

SECOND FLOOR

05

DR.( SMT.) ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

06

SHRI RAGHUBANSH RAM

SUB-STAFF

07

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

GROUND FLOOR & ADMN. BLOCK

08

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG.)

09

SHRI O.P.BARI

SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

24.  P.I.O.

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

I/C

02

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

 

 

 

 

 

25.  R.T.I.

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI S.B.PANDEY

PGT (ENG.)

I/C

02

SHRI A.K.SINGH

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

03

SUNIL SRIVASTAVA

UDC

 

 

 

 

 

26. NATURE/ECO CLUB

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI R.R.GAUR

PGT (BIO)

I/C

02

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

 

03

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT(BIO)

 

 04

 

SHRI KANHAIYA YADAV TGT(AE)  

05

SHRI R.P.SINGH

PRT

 

06

SNT B.P.RAI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

27. PURCHASING COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI S. K. VERMA

PGT (PHY.)

I/C

 

SHRI M PAUL

TGT (ENG.)

 

02

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

03

SHRI K. YADAV

TGT (AE)

 

04

SHRI R.P.SINGH

PRT

 

05

DR.( SMT.) ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

 

28.  FURNITURE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

01

SHRI H.K.MAYANK

TGT(BIO)

I/C

02

SHRI R.P.SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

29. SPORTS COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI A.K.SINGH

TGT (PHE)

 

2

SHRI A.N. CHAUDHARY.

TGT (MATHS)

 

3

SHRI R.K.VERMA

PRT

 

4

SMT. SUSHILA DEVI

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

30.VDYALAYA MAGAZINE/NEWS LETTER COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI S.B.PANDEY

PGT (ENGLISH)

I/C

2

SHRI V.K.VERMA

PGT(HINDI)

 

3

SHRI MISHRI RAM

TGT(ENG.)

 

4

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

 

5

SHRI B.PRASAD

HEAD MASTER

 

6

ARUNIMA GAUTAM

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

31. SCIENCE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI A.K.DUBEY

PGT(CHEM.)

CO-ORDINATOR

2

SHRI S K VERMA

PGT(PHY.)

 

3

R R GAUR

PGT(BIO.)

 

4

K VIJAY PRATAP

PGT(MATHS.)

 

5

S.K.VERMA

TGT(MATHS.)

 

6

H K MAYANK

TGT(SC.)

 

 

 

 

 

32. SOCIAL SCIENCE COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI SANTOSH SRIVASTAVA

PGT(ECO)

CO-ORDINATOR

2

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

 

3

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

33. YOUTH PARLIAMENT

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI J CHAUBEY

TGT (SST)

CO-ORDINATOR

2

SHRI S.B.PANDEY

PGT (ENGLISH)

 

3

SHRI M.RAM

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SMT. INDIRA

TGT (WE)

 

5

SHRI R.RAM

TGT (HINDI)

 

6

SHRI M CHANCHAL

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

 
LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS I 2018-19 CAN BE DOWNLOADED FROM DOWNLOAD SECTION::::ONLINE REGISTRATION FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS I SESSION 2018-19 WILL START FROM 01-03-2018 8:00 AM UPTO 19-03-2018 4:00 PM::::::::: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AZAMGARH WISHES YOU ALL A VERY HAPPY NEW YEAR 2018::::Ist PRE BOARD OF CLASS XII & X WILL START FROM 4th OF JANUARY 2018::::ACADEMIC INSPECTION 2017-18 ON 17-08-2017:::::::KINDLY DOWNLOAD THE LIST PROVISIONALLY SHORT LISTED CANDIDATES AND WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS XI FOR SESSION 2017-18::::::::::::::CONNECT: Create synergy Organise opportunities Nurture talent Navigate excellence Empower stakeholders Communicate ideas Transcend barriers::::::