kvazam@gmail.com +91-05462-265110, 266961 +91-05462-266961
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, आजमगढ़
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Azamgarh
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE school code : 08514, Affiliation : 2100026, school ID: 08514
Games & Sports

 ACHIEVMENT IN  REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2013-14

1. RAJAN YADAV CLASS VIII B GOT GOLD MEDAL IN BADMINTON(SINGLE) UNDER 17

2. AJAY BARI GOT SECOND POSITION IN BADMINTON(SINGLE)UNDER 19

3. VAISHNAVI AWANI GOT GOLD IN SINGLE UNDER 17 REGIONAL BADMINTON GAMES & SPORTS.

4.  PRACHI PANDEY GOT GOLD MEDAL & BRONZE MEDAL IN 100 METER HARDUL  & LOMG JUMP UNDER 17 IN ATHLETICS REGIONAL GAMES & SPORTS.

5.  NISHA SINGH GOT SILVER MEDAL IN 800 METER RACE IN REGIONAL ATHLETICS GAMES & SPORTS.

6. VIVEK BHARTI GOT GOLD MEDAL IN 3000 METER RACE IN REGIONAL ATHLETICS GAMES & SPORTS.

7. ANUJ  SILVER IN 200 METER RACE IN REGIONAL ATHLETIC SPORTS 2013-14.

8. VIDYALAYA HOCKY TEAM PARTICIPATED IN DISTRICT  HOCKY ASSOACIATION TURNAMENT & GOT BRONZE MEDAL ON THE BIRTH DAY OF LATE DADDA DHYAN CHAND ON DATED 29.08.2013.

 

 

 

 

 

ACHIEVEMENT OF GAMES AND SPORTS

2012-13

The following students (Boys/Girls) participated in National Sports meet 2012-13 in different games

Boys

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

Game

1

Ranjan Yadav

VII A

Badminton

2

Paurush Pandey

IX B

Kabaddi

3

Jaydeep

XI Comm

Taikwondo

4

Amritansh Diwedi

 VIII B

Kho-Kho

5

Vivek Bharti

 VI A

Athletic

Girls

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

Game

1

Prachi

VII B

Athletic

2

Manisha

VII B

Kabaddi

3

Pallavi

VII A

Athletic

 

Girls Kabaddi team got IIIrd Position in Regional Sports meet 2012-13.

 

CURRENT NEWS:-

FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE PARTICIPATING IN THE REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2013-14

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

Basket Ball Under 19 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Prasant Rai

XII Science

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Nitesh Kumar

XI Commerce

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Prince Kumar

IX B

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

4

Himanshu Singh

IX B

10

1 SET

1 SET

 

5

Saurabh Prajapati

IX B

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

6

Siddharth Chauhan

IX B

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

7

Anurag Chauhan

IX B

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

8

Gaurav Singh

IX B

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

9

Vishal Kumar

VII B

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

10

Aman Kasera

VII B

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

11

Utkarsh Pandey

VII A

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

12

Ankit Rai

IX B

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

 

 

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

Foot ball Under 19 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Priyansh Prakash

X B

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Ankur Kumar

IX B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Anuj Kumar

IX B

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

4

Akash Upadhyay

IX B

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

5

Anurag Rai

X B

10

1 SET

1 SET

 

6

Vishwendra Singh

X B

10

1 SET

1 SET

 

7

Abhishek Chauhan

X B

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

8

Vikash

XII SC.

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

9

Beeru Bharti

XI Comm.

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

10

Akash Dhurva

X B

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

11

Rahul Yadav

XI Comm.

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

12

Vishal

IX B

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

13

Arpit Yadav

VIII B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

14

Neeraj Kumar

X A

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

Badminton Under 14 Boys Team

 

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Ranjan Yadav

VIII A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Alok Singh

VII A

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Vishal Mishra

VIII A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

4.

Adarsh Gautam

VIII A

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

Badminton Under 19 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Sarvjeet Prasad

XII Com

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Ajay Bari

XI Com

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Sumit

XI Com

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

Badminton Under 17 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Sahil Raza

X A

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

 Handball Under 19 Boys Team

 

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Priyanshu Pandey

IX A

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Kushagra Verma

IX A

10

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Anshu Sonker

IX A

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

4

Suryadev Singh

IX A

10

1 SET

1 SET

 

5

Radhey Tiwari

IX A

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

6

Anjani Kumar

VIII B

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

7

Adesh Singh

IX A

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

8

Kushagra Karwal

IX A

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

9

Sarvesh Chaudhary

IX A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

10

Nitish Kumar

IX A

09

1 SET

1 SET

 

11

Moh Sharib

IX A

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

12

Abhishek

IX A

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

Athletic Under 19 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Event

Size of Shoe

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Ashwani Kumar Gautam

XI Comm.

100 mt. race

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Jayant Kumar

XII Comm

SHOTPUT

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

Athletic Under 17 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

Event

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Anuj Yadav

IX B

Long Jump,400 mt.,200mt.

 

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Ravi Pratap Singh

X A

Shot put,discus

 

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Dharmendra

X B

SHOTPUT

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

Athletic Under 14 Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

Event

 

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Vivek Bharti

VIII A

100.200,

400,mt. race

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Subham Yadav

VIII A

100.200,

400,mt. race

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Subham Mishra

VIII A

Long jump

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

4

Man Singh

VIII A

400,mt. race

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

5

Akashya Kumar

VIII B

100 mt.Hardul, Long jump

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

6

Vighneshwar

VII B

100 mt.Hardul,

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

7

Yash Pandey

VIII A

SHOTPUT

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

     

 (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

Taekwondo Boys Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

Weight Category

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Jaideep Singh

XII Com

 

 

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Nikhil Verma

XII Com

 

 

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

 Kabaddi Under 19 Girls Team

 

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Shivani ojha

VIII B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Nutan Pandey

VII B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Anupma Bharti

VII B

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

4

Deepika

VII B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

5

Shalini Mishra

IX A

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

6

Amrita Yadav

IX A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

7

Shraddha Jiswal

VII B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

8

Priyanka Chaudhary

IX A

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

9

Anju Kumari

VIII A

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

10

Vinita Yadav

IX A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

11

Ranjana Rana

IX A

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

12

Maina

VIII A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

 Athletic mix Girls Team

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

Event

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Prachi  Pandey

VIII B

100 mt.Hurdan

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Vartika Rai

VII A

100 mt.Hurdan

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Roshni Rai

VII A

200 mt.

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

4

Anjali

VIII B

 

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

5

Harshita

VIII A

 

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

6

Sandhya

VIII B

 

04

1 SET

1 SET

 

7

Arunima

IX A

 

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

8

Nitu

IX B

 

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

9

Manisha

VIII B

 

07

1 SET

1 SET

 

10

Shreya

VIII A

 

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

11

Nisha

VIII A

 

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya AzamGarh

Regional Sports Meet 2013 List of Participants

Badminton Under 14 Girls Team

Sports Kit Distribution

 

S.NO.

Name of Students

Class

 Size/No. of Shoes

Shocks

Sports Kit

Signature

1

Vaishnavi Awani

VIII B

08

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Shaifali Singh

VII A

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

3

Jyoti Singh

VII A

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

4.

Shakshi Chaudhry

VII A

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

5.

Nikita Chaurasia

VI B

05

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

UNDER 19 GIRLS TEAM

 

 

1

Sanjana Chaudhary

XII COM.

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

2

Snehil Rai

XII Com.

06

1 SET

1 SET

 

 

 

 

      (TGT)PHE                                                                                     PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 
ACADEMIC INSPECTION 2017-18 ON 17-08-2017:::::::KINDLY DOWNLOAD THE LIST PROVISIONALLY SHORT LISTED CANDIDATES AND WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS XI FOR SESSION 2017-18::::::::::::::CONNECT: Create synergy Organise opportunities Nurture talent Navigate excellence Empower stakeholders Communicate ideas Transcend barriers::::::